General Practices Accredited for GP Training Placements

Peter House Surgery, Westhoughton, Bolton

GP Trainers: Kamran Khan and Andy Lloyd, Beverley Matta and Sadiyah Kauser

Website: http://www.ehealthservice.co.uk/bolton/unsworth/

Kildonan House, Horwich, Bolton

GP Trainers: John Tabor and Donna Lea-Miller

Website: http://www.nhs.uk/Services/GP/Overview/DefaultView.aspx?id=37906

The Oaks Family Practice, Crompton Health Centre

GP Trainers: Julian Tomkinson and Helen Wall and Reuban Pratheepan

Website: http://www.drkirbyandpartners.co.uk/

Stonehill Medical Centre, Farnworth, Bolton

GP Trainers: Zafar Chowdhury and Niruban Ratnarajah

Website: http://www.stonehillmedicalcentre.nhs.uk/

Kearsley Medical Centre, Kearsley, Bolton

GP Trainers: George Ogden, Sumit Guhathakurta, Rebecca Cruikshank (CS) and Matt Yelland

Website: http://www.kearsleymedicalcentre.nhs.uk/

The Halliwell Surgery, Bolton (Drs Jeyam & Jesudas)

GP Trainers: Manu Jeyam and Rachel Jesudas

Website: http://www.ehealthservice.co.uk/bolton/halliwellm/2.html

The Halliwell Surgery (Dr Hendy) until July 2021

GP Trainer: Charles Hendy

Website: http://www.ehealthservice.co.uk/bolton/halliwellwh/

Heaton Medical Centre, Bolton

GP Trainers: Dharmesh Mistry, Nick Pendleton and Sheetal Saggar

Website: http://www.boltongp.co.uk/

Granville House Medical Centre, Adlington, Chorley

GP Trainers: Anne Brickwood and Jim Edwards

Website: http://www.granvillehousemc.co.uk/

Burnside Surgery, Waters Meeting Health Centre, Bolton

GP Trainer: Salam Muhsin

Website: http://www.ehealthservice.co.uk/bolton/burnside/

The Dunstan Partnership, Breightmet Health Centre, Bolton

GP Trainers: Steven Whittaker, Maeve Hague & Jane Couperthwaite (ST1/2 Aug 21)

Website: http://www.thedunstanpartnership.co.uk/

Crompton View Surgery (Dr Walmsley and Partners)

GP Trainers: Nathan Goldrick and Antoni Pomian

Website: http://www.ehealthservice.co.uk/bolton/walmsley/

The Halliwell Surgery (Dr Uddin and Partners)

GP Trainer: Sharif Uddin and Saeedah Anwar

Website: http://www.halliwellsurgery.nhs.uk/

Lever Chambers (Dr Lyon and Partners)

GP Trainer: Eve Haworth

Website: http://www.boltondoctors.co.uk/

Spring House Surgery

GP Trainer: Ali Majid and Bilal Patel (ST1/2 CS)

Website: http://www.springhousesurgery.nhs.uk/

Garnet Fold Practice

GP Trainer: Muhammad Raza Akram, Saveena Ghaie (ST1, ST2 Feb 21)

Website: http://www.garnetfoldpractice.nhs.uk/

Pike View Medical Centre

GP Trainer: Dr Rashmnita Malhotra (Zulqarnain Ahmed)

Website: https://www.pikeviewmedicalcentre.co.uk/

Tonge Fold Health Centre

GP Trainers: (Dr Katherine Rothwell and Dr Sarah McLoughlin – pending practice accreditation)

Website: https://www.tongefold.co.uk/

Harwood Medical Centre (pending approval)

GP Trainers: Swarna Narla and Sreeparna Mallik (ST1/2 Aug 21)

Website: https://www.harwoodmedicalcentre.co.uk/