Educational Supervisors for ST1 Trainees

EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISORS FOR ST1 TRAINEES AUGUST 2021

TRAINEETRAINERPRACTICE
1FIRAS ELHERIKDR CHOWDHURY zafarchowdhury@nhs.netSTONEHILL
2OLIVIA SHAWDR TOMKINSON juliantomkinson@nhs.etOAKS
3REBEKAH ATKINSONDR PENDLETON nickpendleton@nhs.netHEATON
4YOUNG HA YOUDR GUHATHAKURTA sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.netKEARSLEY
5YASEEN MOTALADR HAWORTH evemhaw@icloud.comLEVER CHAMBERS
6AAMIRAH HASANDR AKRAM raza.akram@nhs.netGARNET FOLD
7ASHLEIGH WARDDR MALLIK s.mallik@nhs.netHARWOOD
8MARY CORPDR BRICKWOOD annebrickwood@hotmail.comGRANVILLE HOUSE
9THOMAS KNEENDR POMIAN antoni.pomian@nhs.netCROMPTON VIEW
10ROUA ABBASDR NARLA snarla@nhs.netHARWOOD
11MAGGIE TSENGDR COUPERTHWAITE j.couperthwaite@nhs.netDUNSTAN
12MONEEB AFIZDR KHAN kamkhan@doctors.org.ukPETER HOUSE
13SEEMEEN SAKHARKARDR GOLDRICK nathan.goldrick@nhs.netCROMPTON VIEW
14LAREB ASGARDR MISTRY dharmesh.mistry1@nhs.netHEATON
15KUNAAL HATHIDR TABOR john.tabor@nhs.netKILDONAN
16NICHOLAS BRIDGEMOHANDR MUHSIN salam.muhsin@nhs.netBURNSIDE
17Kathy RattanasirivilaiDR PRATHEEPAN reuban.pratheepan@nhs.netOAKS
18SHAREEN KHANDR JEYAM m.jeyam@nhs.netHALLIWELL
19EMANY AMARADR MAJID alimajid@nhs.netSPRING HOUSE
21MATTHEW ECCLESDR MATTA beverley.matta@nhs.netPETER HOUSE
22Moyinoluwa OnayadeDR MILLER donna-lea.miller@nhs.netKILDONAN
23Moe Pwint PhyuDR ANWAR saeedah.anwar@nhs.netHALLIWELL
24MAHID CHOUDHURYDR HAGUE maeve.hague@nhs.netDUNSTAN
EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISORS FOR BOLTON ST1 TRAINEES – FEBRUARY 2021
ST1 Trainee
ES/ GP Trainer/email
Practice
Dinithi Hennayake
 
Matt Yelland
matthewyelland@nhs.net
Kearsley Medical Centre
Gabriella Hayden
 
Saveena Ghaie
s.ghaie@nhs.net
Garnet Fold
Rabia Tabassum
 
Rachel Jesudas
r.jesudas@nhs.net
Halliwell Surgery
Natalia Khan
 
Sharif Uddin
sharif.uddin@nhs.net
Halliwell Surgery
Abhishek Kakkar
 
Niruban Ratnarajah
n.ratnarajah@nhs.net
Stonehill
Maleeha Komel
 
Sadiyah Kauser
sadiyah.kauser@doctors.org.uk
Peter House
Abdul Noor Sultan
 
Rashmi Malhotra
r.malhotra@nhs.net
Pike View
Salman Yousaf
 
Andy Lloyd
andrewlloyd1@nhs.net
Peter House
EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR/ST3 PRACTICE ALLOCATIONS (AUGUST 2020)
TRAINEE
PRACTICE
EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR
ES email
ADAM HANCOCK
Crompton View
POMIAN OR GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net or antoni.pomian@nhs.net
AMRO AHMED
Peter House
MATTA
beverleyhall1207@doctors.org.uk
ARIF CHHABU
Crompton HC
PRATHEEPAN
reuban.pratheepan@nhs.net
CAROLINE MARTIN
Kearsley MC
GUHATHAKURTHA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
CHLOE DESMOND
Dunstan
HAGUE
maeve.hague@nhs.net
ELIZABETH HESTER
Kildonan
HAMER or TABOR
john.tabor@nhs.net or ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
JASMINE CLOSE
Lever Chambers
HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
JESSICARR MOORHOUSE
Dunstan
WHITTAKER
 
/Couperthwaite
steven.whittaker1@nhs.net
JONNY LADD
Granville House
BRICKWOOD
anne.brickwood@nhs.net
LAURA COUSINS
Spring House
MAJID
alimajid@nhs.net
LUKE MCEVOY
Stonehill
CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
NATALIE ORMSHAW
Peter House
KHAN
kamkhan@doctors.org.uk
RACHEL FRANCIS
Heaton
MISTRY
dharmesh.mistry1@nhs.net
TAHLIA COOKE
Kildonan
MILLER
donna-lea.miller@nhs.net
UZMA FAISAL SIDDIQUI
Burnside
MUHSIN
salam_t_m@yahoo.co.uk
MICHAEL WATSON
Halliwell
JEYAM
m.jeyam@nhs.net
SHAZEEN AKHTAR
Halliwell
HENDY
charles.hendy@nhs.net
ANNIE LO
Halliwell
ANWAR
saeedah.anwar@nhs.net
OWAIS MASKATI
Crompton
 
View
POMIAN or GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net or antoni.pomian@nhs.net
UZMA HASHAMI
Crompton HC
TOMKINSON
juliantomkinson@nhs.net or
 
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
BOLTON FEBRUARY 2020 – NEW ST1 AND ST2 TRAINEES – EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR ALLOCATIONS
TRAINEEEDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR (ES)ES EMAILPRACTICEPRACTICE WEBSITE
FATIMA BULAMA

 

ST1

RASHMNITA MALHOTRArashmnita@hotmail.comPIKE VIEW, HORWICHhttps://www.pikeviewmedicalcentre.co.uk/
OMNEYA ELMAKHZANGY ST1RAZA AKRAMdrmrakram@hotmail.comGARNET FOLDhttp://garnetfoldpractice.nhs.uk/
SHEZAD JAVED

 

ST1

RACHAEL JESUDASr.jesudas@nhs.netHALLIWELL SURGERYhttps://halliwellsurgery.co.uk/
OMAR JAWED

 

ST1

SADIYA KAUSERSadiya.kauser@doctors.org.ukPETER HOUSE, WESTHOUGHTONhttps://www.unsworthgroup.com/
NISHA PADMAKUMAR ST1JIM EDWARDSjamesmedwards@hotmail.comGRANVILLE HOUSE, ADLINGTONhttps://www.granvillehousemc.co.uk/
OLUJUNMI ADETUTU

 

ST2 Transfer in

ANDY LLOYDdrandylloyd@yahoo.co.ukPETER HOUSE,

 

WESTHOUGHTON

https://www.unsworthgroup.com/
 
BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2019
 
TRAINEE
PRACTICE
EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR
1
KATE BRADSHAW
CROMPTON PAGE
HELEN WALL
 
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
2
USMAN SHAFIQUE
HALLIWELL UDDIN
SHARIF UDDIN
 
sharif.uddin1@nhs.net
3
EDEMANWAN ANDAH
HEATON
NICK PENDLETON
 
nickpendleton@nhs.net
4
MARK WILLIS
SPRING HOUSE
ALI MAJID
 
alimajid@nhs.net
5
VERITY JOSHI
PIKE VIEW
RASHMNITA MALHOTRA
 
rashmnita@hotmail.com
6
MEDEEHA ANWAR
LEVER CHAMBERS
EVE HAWORTH
 
evemhaw@icloud.com
7
STANLEY LIEW
CROMPTON PAGE
REUBAN PRATHEEPAN
 
reuban.pratheepan@nhs.net
8
THOMAS WRIGHT
PETER HOUSE
BEVERLEY MATTA
 
beverleyhall1207@doctors.org.uk
9
GRETA MILLAR
CROMPTON VIEW
NATHAN GOLDRICK
 
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net
10
BILAL SALEEM
CROMPTON VIEW
ANTONI POMIAN
 
antoni.pomian@nhs.net
11
EMMA LINDON-MORRIS
STONEHILL
ZAFAR CHOWDHURY
 
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
12
RIYA RAJU
PETER HOUSE
SADIYAH KAUSER
 
sadiyah.kauser@doctors.org.uk
13
HASEEB AHMAD
GARNET FOLD
RAZA AKRAM
 
drmrakram@hotmail.com
14
CALLUM BOOTH
KEARSLEY
SUMIT GUHATHAKURTA
 
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
15
ISSAMUL HAQUE
BURNSIDE
SALAM MUHSIN
 
salam_t_muhsin@yahoo.co.uk
16
DAVID MURPHY
HALLIWELL JJ
MANU JEYAM
 
m.jeyam@nhs.net
17
KIRAN BASHIR
KILDONAN
IAN HAMER/ JOHN TABOR
 
ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
john.tabor@nhs.net
18
HENNA MALIK
HALLIWELL HENDY
CHARLES HENDY
 
charles.hendy@nhs.net
19
FATIK BASHIR
DUNSTAN
MAEVE HAGUE
 
maeve.hague@nhs.net
 
BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2018
 
TRAINEE
TRACK & ES
PRACTICE
1
MICHAEL DURBAR
3   J TOMKINSON
juliantomkinson@nhs.net
CROMPTON (PAGE)
2
AISHAH LATIF
9   Z CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
STONEHILL MC
3
KRISTEN RAJNAUTH
8    S WHITTAKER
steven.whittaker1@nhs.net
DUNSTAN
4
SANGEETA PATEL
9   N GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net
CROMPTON (GOLDRICK/POMIAN)
5
DEREK ADU-SARKODIE
6   N PENDLETON
nickpendleton@nhs.net
HEATON
6
CHRISTIAN PETERSEN
8   R JESUDAS
r.jesudas@nhs.net
HALLIWELL (JEYAM/JESUDAS)
7
SARAH HOUGH    LTFT applied for
2   KAMRAN KHAN
kamkhan@doctors.org.uk
PETER HOUSE
8
EMILY CAPPER
7   R PRATHEEPAN
reuban.pratheepan@nhs.net
CROMPTON (PAGE)
9
THOMAS HARGREAVES
4   J TABOR
john.tabor@nhs.net
KILDONAN HOUSE
10
ALEXANDER LOMAS
7   S UDDIN
s.uddin@doctors.net.uk
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
11
ABIGAIL HUMPHREY
2    D MISTRY
dharmesh.mistry1@nhs.net
HEATON
12
KATIE MILLICHAMP
3   H WALL
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
CROMPTON (PAGE)
13
ZUNAIRA AHMED
4   E HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
LEVER CHAMBERS
14
KHADIJA JAMAL
1   M HAGUE
maeve.hague@nhs.net
DUNSTAN
15
ZARA AHMAD
6   S GUHATHAKURTA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
KEARSLEY
16
AMNAH AHMED    LTFT applied for
5  R AKRAM
drmrakram@hotmail.com
GARNET FOLD
17
SANEYA NAVEED
1  C HENDY
charles.hendy@nhs.net
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
18
MAYS ABBAS      2.5 years applied for
10  I HAMER
ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
KILDONAN HOUSE
19
MADIHA MOHSIN
10 A BRICKWOOD
annebrickwood@hotmail.com
ADLINGTON
20
SHUMAILA KAMAL   2.5 years applied for
11 R MALHOTRA
rashmnita@hotmail.com
PIKE VIEW
21
TARIQ SARFRAZ
11 A POMIAN
antoni.pomian@nhs.net
 CROMPTON (GOLDRICK/POMIAN)
22
KATE BRADSHAW
DEFERRED AUG 2019
23
JESSICARR MOORHOUSE
DEFERRED AUG 2019
24
MEDEEHA ANWAR
DEFERRED AUG 2019
BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2017
TRAINEE
TRACK
PRACTICE
ED SUPERVISOR
AIYUB NAKHUDA
shortened programme
6
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
SHARIF UDDIN
s.uddin@doctors.net.uk
MEGAN STEWARD
6
STONEHILL
ZAFAR CHOWDHURY
zafarchowdhury@nhs.net
KATHERINE HAMPSON
1
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
HELEN WALL
dr.wall@doctors.net.uk
CARLY POPE
 
4
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
JULIAN TOMKINSON
juliantomkinson@nhs.net
ZAKHI ZAFRANI
8
GARNET FOLD
RAZA AKRAM
drmrakram@hotmail.com
EAMON AL-HADITHI
1
DUNSTAN
STEVEN WHITTAKER
steven.whittaker1@nhs.net
MOHAMMAD KHAN
DEFERRED START FEB 18
8
PETER HOUSE
ANDY LLOYD
drandylloyd@yahoo.co.uk
ZARA MOHAMMAD
3
HEATON
NICK PENDLETON
nickpendleton@nhs.net
ROHIT AGGARWAL
9
KEARSLEY
SUMIT GUHATHAKURTA
sumit.guhathakurta@nhs.net
CHARLOTTE LOFTUS
9
CROMPTON (P&G)
NATHAN GOLDRICK
nathan.goldrick@nhs.net
YASMINE SURENDRAMOHAN
5
HEATON
DHARMESH MISTRY
dharmesh.mistry1@nhs.net
HANNAH WILLIS
5
LEVER CHAMBERS
EVE HAWORTH
evemhaw@icloud.com
NASIRA MOHAMED
4
SPRING HOUSE
ALI MAJID
alimajid@nhs.net
PHOEBE CARR
DEFERRED START AUG 18
10
PETER HOUSE
KAMRAN KHAN
kamkhan@doctors.org.uk
ZAHEER KHONAT
DEFERRED START FEB 18
2
HALLIWELL (JEYAM/JESUDAS)
MANU JEYAM
m.jeyam@nhs.net
MUMTAZ SALEH
DEFERRED START FEB 18
7
BURNSIDE
SALAM MUHSIN
salam_t_m@yahoo.co.uk
NADIA KILBURN
DEFERRED START FEB 18
7
GRANVILLE HOUSE
ANNE BRICKWOOD
annebrickwood@hotmail.com
FATEMEH ZIAEI
2
KILDONAN
IAN HAMER
ian.e.hamer@btinternet.com
LUCY SHAW
LTFT
shortened programme
3
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
CHARLES HENDY
charles.hendy@nhs.net

 

BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2016

TRAINEE
TRACK
PRACTICE
ED SUPERVISOR
KIMBERLEY RALPH
6
PETER HOUSE
NIRUBAN RATNARAJAH
TAIBA ABBAS
8
DUNSTAN
MAEVE HAGUE
SALLY MARTIN
6
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
CHARLES HENDY
MATTHEW LEECH
shortened programme
8
STONEHILL
ZAFAR CHOWDHURY
SANA MAKKAN
9
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
JULIAN TOMKINSON
TASNEEM BHUTAWALA
9
KILDONAN
JOHN TABOR
ELIZABETH SQUIRE
2
HEATON
NICK PENDLETON
CHRISTOPHER MCHAGUE
5
DUNSTAN
STEVEN WHITTAKER
THOMAS BRYNES
5
ADLINGTON
ANNE BRICKWOOD
MICHAEL STARKIE
3
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
ANGUS KIRBY
JEMMA MISTRY
2
KEARSLEY
SUMIT GUHATHAKURTA
AZIZ ISMAIL
3
KILDONAN
IAN HAMER
MUBIN IBRAHIM
7
CROMPTON (P&G)
ANTONI POMIAN
SONYA DHAND
1
CROMPTON (P&G)
NATHAN GOLDRICK
EMMA FITTON
4
BURNSIDE
SALAM MUSHIN
CHARLES GADALLAH
4
HALLIWELL (JEYAM/JESUDAS)
RACHEL JESUDAS
PRIYA MISTRY
1
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
SHARIF UDDIN
JESSICA YEONG
7
PETER HOUSE
ANDY LLOYD

 BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS FEBRUARY 2016

TRAINEE
TRACK
PRACTICE
ED SUPERVISOR
NATASHA SHARMA
shortened programme
5
CROMPTON (P&G)
POMIAN
HASAN SALIH
7
LEVER CHAMBERS
HAWORTH

BOLTON GP ST1 ALLOCATIONS AUGUST 2015

 
Trainee
Track
Practice
Educational Supervisor
1
THWAITES
2
P HOUSE
RATNARAJAH
2
RITCHIE
4
STONEHILL
CHOWDHURY
3
THURSTON
2
P HOUSE
LLOYD
4
MILLNER
9
HALLIWELL (J&J)
JEYAM
5
PATEL
8
HEATON
MISTRY
6
KRISHAN
4
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
MCMILLEN
7
CHENNUAPATI
8
CROMPTON (KIRBY)
TOMKINSON
8
HAFEZI
6
HALLIWELL (UDDIN)
UDDIN
9
SALEH
9
HEATON
PENDLETON
10
SHETH
6
HALLIWELL (HENDY)
HENDY
11
RILEY
1
DUNSTAN
WHITTAKER
12
ASHRAF
3
CROMPTON (P&G)
GOLDRICK
13
JOEL
7
KILDONAN
HAMER
14
FISHER
5
GRANVILLE
MCALLISTER
15
FATOLA LTFT
1
HARWOOD
P HOUSE
HASLAM
KHAN  (as of 5.16)